top of page

The Team

Team 2023

arjun_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Arjun Gunalan (Captain)

teio_edited.jpg

Teioh Nuan Ning

umar_edited_edited.jpg

Umar Fazlan

lee yao ming_edited.jpg

Lee Yao Ming

yangming_edited.jpg

Sim Yang Ming

Challenger Squad

  • Wayne Ooi Jia Jie

  • Bernice Tan Jia Xin

  • Andrea Ong Li Wei

  • Eng Gelson

Future Squad

  • Thew Sean Schoen (Captain)

  • Phang Chloe

  • Eitan Ern Loo

  • Alicia Li Sa Sigan

  • Aiden Xue Han Panchalingam

  • Vijay Arrendra Vijendren

  • Eleanor Eng Yee Hui

  • Ethan Lee Yik Hau

  • Seah Yujie

  • Szeto Caitlyn Tin Yan

  • Teo Chern Yong

Team 2022

profile-user.png

Evan Tan

(Captain)

arjun_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Arjun Gunalan

teio_edited.jpg

Teioh Nuan Ning

umar_edited_edited.jpg

Umar Fazlan

lee yao ming_edited.jpg

Lee Yao Ming

Challenger Squad

  • Sim Yang Ming (Alternate)

  • Eng Gelson

  • Varun Rajendran

Future Squad

  • Liyana binti Mohammed Rafidz (Captain)

  • Daphne Ngu Dai Ning

  • Andrea Wong Ee Syuen

  • Muhammad Adam Syahmi bin Ahmad Shahran

  • Kate Tee Kai Marn

  • ​Divvesh Kumaravel

  • Manasvin

  • Jayden Toh Wei Han

  • Chua Jia Yin Cassandra

  • Bernice Tan Jia Xin

  • Ryan Foh Jing Yee

Team 2021

profile-user.png

Lee Ee Jenn

(Captain)

profile-user.png

Evan Tan

arjun_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Arjun Gunalan

teio_edited.jpg

Teioh Nuan Ning

profile-user.png

Anandita Abraham

Challenger Squad

  • Wesley Pu Chern Hsiong (Alternate)

  • Iyad Thaqif bin Khairuddin

  • Elise Oh En Xin

Future Squad

  • ​Gelson Eng (Captain)

  • Wayne Ooi Jia Jie

  • Chang Shyuan Rhui

  • Kieve Cheong Qi Jun

  • Lee Yao Ming

  • ​Ong Sue Pei

  • Zainab bt Zoher

  • Sim Yang Ming

  • Jenny Ooi Jie Yuee

  • Varun Rajendran

Team 2020

profile-user.png

Lee Wee Ern

(Captain)

profile-user.png

Jonathan Chin Wei

profile-user.png

Vaishnavi Maya Vijayandran

profile-user.png

Lee Ee Jenn

profile-user.png

Jerome Bun Zi Cheng

Challenger Squad

  • Evan Wei-Ren Tan (Alternate)

  • Avinash Nandy

Future Squad

  • Arjun Gunalan (Captain)

  • Eugene Chang Kai Jie

  • David Luk Ku Chian

  • Tan Zhi Ling

  • Muhammad Mikhail bin Taufiq

  • John Yeap Teik Jien

  • Afif Shauki bin Azrin

  • Mohamad Amin bin Mohd Nasiruddin

  • Nishant Rajah

  • Raja Shahrin Aydin bin Raja Sallehudin

  • Iyad Thaqif bin Khairuddin

  • Ng Yee Cheng

bottom of page